Pages

Biography of Superstar Cody Rhodes

Biography of Superstar Cody Rhodes

Name: Cody Garrett Runnels
Ring Name: Cody Rhodes and Cody Runnels
Date of Birth: June 30, 1985
From: Marietta, Georgia
Resides: Louisville, Kentucky
Trained By: Dusty Rhodes, Al Snow and OW.
Debut: May 13, 2006
WWE Debut: July 2, 2007
Height: 6 feet 1 inches
Weight: 219 pounds (99 kg)
From: Charlotte, N.C
Associates: Dusty Rhodes (father), Ted DiBiase and Randy Orton.
Career Highlights: World Tag Team Championship.
About Cody Rhodes: Cody Garrett Runnels was born on June 30, 1985 in Marietta, Georgia. He is a son of Hall of Famer the “American Dream” Dusty Rhodes and is a half brother of WWE Superstar Dustin Rhodes known as “Goldust”. He is a nephew of Jerry Sags and Fred Ottman known as “Typhoon” or “Tugboat”. Cody started his wrestling career teaming up with Shawn Spears in 2006 in Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW). A year later he made his debut in World Wrestling Entertainment on June 30, 2007. After joining the WWE he teamed up with Hardcore Holly and won World Tag Team Championship on December 10, 2007. On June 29, 2008 Cody separated from Hardcore Holly and teamed up with Ted DiBiase. At present he is performing for RAW.

No comments:

Post a Comment